Chapters

ARLIS/NA has local chapters throughout North America

By Region: Canada | Midwest | Northeast | South | West

Canada

ARLIS/NA Canada

  • Pierre B. Landry, Chair/Canadian Liaison
  • David Greene, ARLIS/NA MOQ Representative
  • Sara Ellis, ARLIS/NA Northwest Representative
  • Amy Furness, Past Chair/Canadian Liaison
  • Heather Saunders, Atlantic Region Representative
  • Liv Valmestad, Prairie Region Representative

See also ARLIS/NA Northwest Chapter

Group on ARLIS/NA Commons

ARLIS/NA Montréal-Ottawa-Québec

  • John Latour, Chair
  • Hélène Brousseau, Vice Chair
  • Genevieve Beaudry, Treasurer
  • Paule Kelly-Rhéaume, Secretary
  • Gwen Mayhew, Membership Secretary
  • Adèle Flannery, TBD
  • David Greene, Past Chair

Group on ARLIS/NA Commons

Slack Channel

ARLIS/NA Ontario

  • Michelle Johnson, Chair
  • Vacant, Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect
  • Max Dionisio, Treasurer
  • Catherine Spence, Secretary
  • Paulina Rousseau, Past Chair/Representative to ARLIS/Canada
  • Maria Napigkit, Student Representative
  • Delaney Sweep, Student Representative

Midwest Region

ARLIS/NA Central Plains

(Includes: Arkansas, Kansas, Missouri, Nebraska, Oklahoma)

  • Andi Back, Chair:
  • Megan Macken, Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect
  • Phillip Jones, Secretary/Treasurer
  • Lora Farrell, Communications Officer
  • Amelia Nelson, Newsletter Editor
  • Skye Lacerte, Past Chair

Group on ARLIS/NA Commons

ARLIS/NA Midstates
(Includes: Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Michigan, Wisconsin)

  • Terrie Wilson, Chair
  • Stephanie Fletcher, Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect
  • Becca Pad, Secretary/Treasurer
  • Greg Baise, Web Manager
  • Gabrielle Frigo, Newsletter Editor
  • Mackenzie Salisbury, Past Chair

ARLIS/NA Ohio Valley

(Includes: Kentucky, Ohio, West Virginia, Western Pennsylvania)

  • Courtney Hunt, Chair
  • Megan Milewski, Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect
  • Dai Newman, Secretary/Treasurer
  • Marsha Miles, Web Editor
  • Chris Mannix, Past Chair

Group on ARLIS/NA Commons

ARLIS/NA Twin Cities

(Includes: Minneapolis/St. Paul, Minnesota)

  • Lizzy Tegeler, Chair
  • Jill Vuchetich, Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect
  • Amelia Foster, Secretary/Treasurer
  • Jennifer Riestenberg, Past Chair

Northeast Region

ARLIS/NA New England

(Includes: Connecticut, Maine, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, Rhode Island, Vermont)

  • Rebecca Morin, Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect
  • Catherine Robertson, Treasurer
  • Annie Sollinger, Secretary/Membership
  • Andrea Puccio, Public Relations Officer & Web Support
  • Rachel Beckwith, Past-Chair

Group on ARLIS/NA Commons

ARLIS/NA New York

(Includes: Metropolitan New York City, Hudson Valley, New Jersey, Northeastern Pennsylvania, Southern Connecticut)

  • Gianna Ricci, Chair
  • Billy Kwan, Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect
  • Lauren Allshouse, Treasurer
  • Cindy Wolff, Secretary
  • Samantha Deutch, Past Chair
  • Ralph Baylor, Membership Coordinator (Member-At-Large)
  • Missy Brown, Programming Coordinator (Member-At-Large)
  • Matthew Garklavs, Web Editor
  • Allison Grillo, News Editor
  • Joey Vincennie, Social Media Coordinator
  • Abigail Walker, Student/Early Professional Liaison
  • Tina Lidogoster, Chapter Mentoring Liaison

Group on ARLIS/NA Commons

ARLIS/NA Upstate New York

(Includes: New York State, north and west of Metropolitan New York City)

  • Kate Cunningham, President
  • Regan Brumagen, Vice-President/President-Elect
  • John Hosford, Treasurer 
  • Eboni Jones, Secretary
  • Yvette Cortes, Web Editor
  • Yvette Cortes, Past President

Listserv: ARLIS-UPSTATENY-LIST


South Region

ARLIS/NA Mid-Atlantic

(Includes: Delaware, Maryland, Virginia, Southeastern Pennsylvania, Southern New Jersey, Washington DC)

  • Anne Evenhaugen, Chair
  • Yuki Hibben, Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect
  • Cathryn Copper , Past Chair
  • Danielle Brogdon, Secretary/Treasurer
  • Courtney Tkacz, Web Manager
  • Christopher Needham, Content editor
  • Roger Lawson, Listserv Manager

Group on ARLIS/NA Commons

ARLIS/NA Southeast

(Includes: Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Mississippi, North Carolina, Puerto Rico, South Carolina, Tennessee, U.S. Virgin Islands)

  • Ann Holderfield, President
  • Kristina Keough, Vice President
  • Lee Sorenson, Treasurer
  • Ann Baird, Secretary
  • Cary Wilkins, Newsletter Editor
  • Lindsey Reynolds, Past President

Group on ARLIS/NA Commons

ARLIS/NA Texas-Mexico

  • Helen Lueders, President
  • Hillary Veeder, Vice-President
  • Quentin Pace, Treasurer
  • Kate Alleman, Secretary
  • Rebecca Barham, Past President
  • Sarah Stanhope, Website Administrator
  • Katy Parker, Chapter Archivist

Group on ARLIS/NA Commons


West Region

ARLIS/NA Mountain West

(Includes: Arizona, Colorado, Montana, Nevada, New Mexico, Utah, Wyoming)

  • Shoshana Vegh-Gaynor, Chair
  • Larry Eames, Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect
  • Rachel Castro, Secretary-Treasurer
  • Richard Saladino, Past-Chair
  • Richard Saladino, Travel Awards Chair
  • Christiane Ramsey, Website Editor

Group on ARLIS/NA Commons

ARLIS/NA Northern California

  • Katharine Keller, Chair
  • Cordes Tarantino, Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect
  • Lorna Corbetta, Secretary/Treasurer 
  • Lynn Cunningham, Past Chair

Group on ARLIS/NA Commons

ARLIS/NA Northwest

(Includes: Alaska, Alberta, British Columbia, Idaho, Oregon, Washington, Yukon Territory)

  • Allison Comrie, Chair
  • Peggy Ewanyshyn, Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect
  • Paula Farrar, Treasurer
  • Sylvia Roberts, Secretary/Communications Officer
  • Sara Ellis, Past Chair

Group on ARLIS/NA Commons

ARLIS/NA Southern California

  • Sam Regal, Vice-Chair/Chair-Elect
  • Nicole Spitzer, Treasurer
  • Sarah Wade, Secretary
  • Aimee Murillo, Web Editor
  • Jenna Dufour, Past Chair

Group on ARLIS/NA Commons